WELCOME, STAFF!

Please follow the staff schedule below. If anything changes, you will be notified and this page will be updated.

CONTACTS

Aly - (504) 931-8710

Dudley - (504) 401-0259

Sherronda - (706) 761-4714

Camp Nurse (Tanreka) - (601) 446-2332

Shocco Hospitality Desk - (256) 299-0350 

or ext. 2500 from any Shocco phone 

dsc_0409.JPG

Staff Schedule

Friday Night Lights


Set-up crew: Everyone except Worship team and Media Team Camp store 1st shift, 9:30 - 10 PM Cashier - Tyanna Runner - Rodney 2nd shift, 10:30 - 11 PM Cashier - Leslie Runner - Aly




Battle of the Classes


Everyone except Family Group faciltators Camp Store | 10:45 - 11 PM Craig Aly




The Showcase


Everyone except Family Group faciliators Camp Store | 11:15 - 11:30 Cashier - Tyanna Runner - Aly **Pack up store for departure**





What's Happening?

Villages


Water | MR 5232

  • Leslie
  • Marcus
  • Briana
Fire | MR 5231
  • Chalie
  • Kristen
  • T’Yanna
Wind | MES Fishbowl
  • Bethany
  • Craig
  • Rodney
Earth | SCL
  • Chip
  • Jason
See curriculum in Staff Guide




Breakouts


Build Relationships | SCL Curriculum

  • April
  • Jalen
  • Meggan
Connect with Christ | MES Auditorium Curriculum
  • Bri
  • Chevan
  • Christan
  • T’Yanna
Cultivate Influence | MR 5232
Curriculum
  • Alana
  • Leslie
  • Marcus
  • Rodney
DNA | MES Cafeteria
Curriculum
  • Bethany
  • Chalie
  • Craig
  • Janee
  • Kristen




Family Groups


Eden Westside Baptist Church - MR 5231 Craig FABC - MES Cafeteria Marcus Highpoint - MES Lobby T'Yanna Maranatha Community Church - SCL Bri Mt. Hermon - MES Fishbowl Chalie Powerful Praise - MES 5604 Rodney TCC - MR 5232 Bethany RESET Family - MES Living Room Jason/Chip




REC


Paintball | 12:30 - 1:30 PM After Paintball, you'll be bringing the applicable campers to the REC next to your name Tyanna (High Ropes) Craig (Bazooka Ball) Chalie (Bazooka Ball) Bazooka Ball | 1:30 - 2:30 PM Jalen Bethany High Ropes | 1:30 - 3:30 PM Meggan Sydnee Marcus April Paddle Boats 2:30 - 4:30 PM Alana (2:30-3:30) Janee (3:30-4:30) 3:30 - 4:30 PM | Wet Willie (pass out wristbands) Rodney Christan 4 - 4:30 PM | Aqua Park Chevan Leslie and Smiley, float, review decision cards




Creatives


Joyful Noise | MES Auditorium

  • Worship Team
Shakespeare | MR 5232
  • T’Yanna
  • Rodney
  • Sydnee
Poetic Justice | MES Fishbowl
  • Craig
  • Bethany
  • Kristen
Step Up | MR 5231
  • Chalie
  • Leslie
  • Marcus





Set-up Teams

Friday Night Lights


Set-up crew: Everyone except Worship team and Media Team Camp store 1st shift, 9:30 - 10 PM Cashier - Tyanna Runner - Rodney 2nd shift, 10:30 - 11 PM Cashier - Leslie Runner - Aly




Battle of the Classes


Everyone except Family Group faciltators Camp Store | 10:45 - 11 PM Craig Aly




The Showcase


Everyone except Family Group faciliators Camp Store | 11:15 - 11:30 Cashier - Tyanna Runner - Aly **Pack up store for departure**